Digital Dog Show Results

1st Digital Dog Show

16th September 2020

Judge: Gillian Foxon

thank you to all of the Fauves & their owners for the 150+ entries received from the UK, the rest of Europe & beyond

BEST in SHOW & Winner of Class 2 Most Awesome Eyes – BERKELEY – Submitted by Matthew Gregg

RESERVE BEST in SHOW & Winner of Class 4 Most Lovely Lady – GINGER – Submitted by Debbie Ellrich

SPECIAL AWARD FOR OLDEST FAUVE in SHOW – BIKKEL VAN DE MEIJGRAAFF (Aged 15 years & 9 months) – Submitted by Gon Folkers

Class 1 CUTEST PUPPY
1st - LOTTIE - Submitted by Nathalie Krouglikoff
2nd - ROSIE - Submitted by Maddy Arons
3rd - OTIS - Submitted by Ewa Korycka
Reserve - BO PEEP - Submitted by Rebecca Lloyd
VHC - CHISEL - Submitted by Annabel Venn
Class 2 MOST AWESOME EYES
1st - BERKELEY - Submitted by Matthew Gregg
2nd - TINA - Submitted by A Summers
3rd - HUXLEY - Submitted by Sara Atherton
Reserve - BEAU - Submitted by Nicola
VHC - HOVIS - Submitted by Hollie Wilson
Class 3 FUNNIEST FAUVE
1st - GUS - Submitted by Tracey Rigarlsford
2nd - ROSIE - Submitted by Maddy Arons
3rd - RUFUS - Submitted by Naomi Povey
Reserve - BISCUIT - submitted by Joe Woodhouse
Play Video

VHC – BO BEEP – Submitted by Rebecca Lloyd 

Class 4 MOST LOVELY LADY
1st - GINGER - Submitted by Debbie Ellrich
2nd - STRUDEL - Submitted by Lasanchez Sygma
3rd - HAZEL - Submitted by Sarah Atherton
Reserve - SALLY - Submitted by Camille Sevrin
VHC - GRACIE - Submitted by Julie Whitnall
Class 5 MOST FABULOUS FELLA
1st - SYDNEY - Submitted by Camille Sevrin
2nd - OSCAR - Submitted by Laurence Causse
3rd - BILLY - Submitted by Fiona Mackay
Reserve - BROMPTON - Submitted by Matthew Gregg
VHC - HOVIS - Submitted by Hollie Wilson
Class 6 MOST GORGEOUS GOLDEN OLDIE
1st - NOAH - Submitted by Saskia
2nd - NETTLE - Submitted by Lana Johnson
Play Video

3rd – HARRY – Submitted by Suzanne Still

Reserve - HARRY - Submitted by Stephane Lustig
VHC - BERKELEY - Submitted by Matthew Gregg
Class 7 MOST FABULOUS FAMILY
1st - CONNOR & FLINT - Submitted by Paula Cochrane
2nd - DRIFT, BRAMBLE, BAXTER & BILLY - Submitted by Fiona Mackay
3rd - MAISIE, MOLLY & DIPPIE - Submitted by Denise Russell
Reserve - PURDY, MOLLY & HAZEL - Submitted by Sarah Atherton
5th - Sally, Sydney - Camille Sevrin
VHC - SALLY & SYDNEY - Submitted by Camille Sevrin
Class 8 TOP TRICK OR TALENT
Play Video

1st – PEPSI – Submitted by Cindy Chandra

Play Video

2nd – BISCUIT – Submitted by Joe Woodhouse

Play Video

3rd – ERNEST – Submitted by Jessica Smith

Play Video

Reserve – FINN – Submitted by Fay Mullan

Play Video

VHC – SCOOTER – Submitted by Alison Campbell

Scroll to Top